RPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2019-Apply Civil | Mechanical Post

For all those who are aspiring for Rajasthan RPSC Assistant Engineer Mains, New Exam Date 2019 has been announced by Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC. Check below important announcements for Various Department Civil, Electrical, Mechanical Recruitment 2018 Those Candidates Qualified the Prelim Exam Can Check the Mains Exam Date.

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

Combined Assistant Engineer Vacancy 2018 | RPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment

Advt No. : 07/2017-2018 Short Details of Notification

Application Fee Section

  • General / Other State : 350/-
  • OBC / BC : 250/-
  • SC / ST : 150/-

Important Dates  Section

  • Application Begin : 30/04/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 29/05/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 29/05/2018
  • Online Correction : 30/05/2018 to 05/06/2018
  • Exam Date: 16-18 December 2018
  • Admit Card Available : 10/12/2018
  • Pre Result Available : 18/07/2019
  • Pre Marks Available : 08/08/2019

Pre Result Extended : 03/10/2019

  • Mains Exam Date: 03-05 December 2019
Payment of Fees

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

RPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment Eligibility Criteria

  • Bachelor Degree in Engineering BE / B.Tech Degree in Concerned Trade / Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Knowledge of Rajasthani Culture, Hindi Written
  • More Details Read Notification

Vacancy Details Section

Total Vacancy : 916 Post

DepartmentAssistant Engineer TradeGeneralSCSTOBCMBCTotal
Department of Public Health EngineeringAE Civil13725204201225
AE Electrical / Mechanical421009130175
Panchayati Raj DepartmentAE Civil / Agriculture030010004
Public Works DepartmentAE Civil15549366403307
Water Resource DepartmentAE Civil16444207103302
AE Mechanical000102003

Prelim Exam Qualified Candidate Can Check Mains Dates

IMPORTANT LINKS SECTION

Download RPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Mains Exam Subject Wise NoticeClick Here
Download Mains Exam New NoticeClick Here
Download Pre Extended ResultClick Here
Download Mains Exam NoticeClick Here
Download MarksClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam DateClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Comment