LIC Assistant Recruitment Online form 2019 – Check Result

Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)

Assistant (Clerk) Vacancy | LIC Assistant Recruitment 2019

Details of Job Updates

Application Fee Section

·  General / OBC : 510/- With GST : 601/-

·  SC / ST / PH : 85/- with GST 101/-

Important Dates  Section

·  Application Begin : 17/09/2019

·  Last Date for Apply Online : 01/10/2019

·  Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 01/10/2019

·  OLD Exam Date : 21-22 October 2019

·  New Exam Date : 30-31 October 2019

·  Admit Card Available : 16/10/2019

·  Result Available : 29/11/2019

Payment Mode Section

  • Examination Fee Can be Paid  Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

·  Minimum Age : 18 Years

·  Maximum Age : 30 Years
·  Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

LIC Assistant Recruitment 2019 Eligibility Criteria

  • The interested Candidate Must have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.

LIC Assistant Recruitment Total Vacancy : 7634 Post

Vacancy Details

Zone NameDistrictGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
 

 

 

 

North Central Zone

Agra402709220199
Aligarh25190613063
Allahabad4627102101105
Bareilly27210716071
Dehradun19080304034
Faizabad7452183902185
Gorakhpur11169265402262
Haldwani19100409042
Kanpur191405150154
Lucknow21180510054
Meerut504112190122
Varanasi8665224702222
 

 

 

Northern Zone

Ajmer372009171295
Amritsar17150312047
Bikaner5125122117126
Chandigarh19140413050
Delhi/Haryana8983213823254
Jaipur8449213924217
Jalandhar07130104025
Jodhpur7438173029188
Karnal22250513065
Ludhiana24160519064
Rohtak38260924097
Shimla6328123104138
Srinagar341905050871
Udaipur4222101815107
 

East Central Zone

Begusarai7639152501156
Berhampur351008141986
Bhagalpur33180712070
Bhubaneshwar300807121673
Cuttack10730243944244
Hazaribagh5015121630123
 Jamshedpur331107160774
Muzaffarpur10359223402220
Patna019048183101188
Patna0211463243902242
Sambhalpur10050204021
 

 

Central Zone

Bhopal200703031043
Bilaspur230203040133
Gwalior230705051151
Indore361309131990
Jabalpur361309131990
Raipur140203011636
Shahdol270805100555
Satna311106121474

Vacancy Details For Other Regions

Region NameDistrict NameTotal PostDistrict NameTotal Post
 

 

Eastern Zone

Asamsol65Bardhwan100
Guwahati66Jalpaiguri98
Kharagpur235Kolkata Metropoleun0260
Slither39Bongai Gaon41
Kolkata Suburban103Jorhat42
 

 

Sothern Zone

Chennai20Coimbatore39
Kottayam43Kozhikode
Salem45Thanjavur34
Tirunelveli21Vellore18
Ernakulum10Madurai58
Thriven drum20NANA
South Central ZoneBangaluru40Belgaum73
Hyderabad40Kadapa40
Machallipatnam24Maisour55
Raichour73Rajahmundry11
Udupi28Vizag46
Dharwad35Shimoga51
Karim Nagar68Warangal11
Nellour36NANA
 

 

 

Western Zone

Amrawati72Ahemdabad14
Bhavnagar21Gandhinagar123
Kolhapur92Mumbai216
Nagpur72Nanded63
Rajkot10Thane98
Aurangabad64Pune18
Nashik54Satara52
Nadiad51NANA

IMPORTANT LINKS SECTION

Download LIC Assistant Recruitment 2019 Pre ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
How to Download Admit Card (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download New Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here

Leave a Comment