India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Online Form 2019 – Apply Now

By | October 16, 2019

India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Online Form 2019. India post has recently issued a notification about the recruitment of Gramin dak Sevak GDS 2019. India post is going to hire candidates for the post of Gramin dak Sevak from various states of India. Interested candidates can check their eligibility and other details from this article.

India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Online Form 2019

Recruitment Details for India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Online Form 2019

Recruiting Body: India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag)

Post: Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS)

Total Vacancies to be filled: 17277 Post

State-wise Vacancy Breakdown and Application Date

State Name

Total PostRegistration DateApply Online DateNotification
Andhra Prades/Telangana/Chhattisgarh547615 October to 14 November 201922 October to 21 November 2019Click Here
Assam91905 August to 22 September 201905 August to 29 September 2019Click Here
Bihar/Gujarat/Karnataka/Kerala/Punjab914705 August to 22 September 201905 August to 22 September 2019Click Here
Delhi17406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Jharkhand80406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Himachal Pradesh75706 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here

 

Vacancy Breakdown based on Category

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Telangana4391761141198537970
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi74421823125174
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757

 

Application Fee

The fee for applying online for India Post GDS Recruitment 2019 is as follows:

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates  : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female Candidates: Rs. 0/-

The fee can be paid online via Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, India Post E Challan Submit At Nearest Head Office/GPO Only.

Eligibility

Candidates applying for the post of Gramin Dak Sevak in India Post Recruitmnet 2019 should possess the following qualifications-

  • Passed Matric Level (High School) Exam in Mathematics & English from Related State Board /Central Board in India

Candidates are requested to read the regional notification for more details on the eligibilty.

Age Restrictions

The minimum age to apply for the India Post recruitmnet 2019 is 18 years. The maximum allowed age is 40 years. Age relaxation may be provided to some candidates according to the rules mentioned in the official notification.

Important Links for India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Online Form 2019

Apply Online: Click Here

Download Notification: Click Here

Official Website: Click Here

Exam Fee Payment: Click Here

Check Application Status: Click Here

Candidates are requested to check the official notification before applying. Thanks for reading and hope the information provided was useful.

 

 

Category: Uncategorized

About Rohit

Rohit is a Computer Science student. He will keep you updated on various job recruitments by various organisations. Stay connected with sarkariresultbharat to never miss any job opportunity.

One thought on “India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Online Form 2019 – Apply Now

  1. sarkari result

    Livegovjob is a leading Job site for Freshers who seek employment opportunities in both Private and Government sectors in India. Livegovjob – We provides you all the latest official Sarkari Result, सरकारी रिजल्ट्स, Online Forms, Sarkari Naukri Jobs in various sectors such as Railway, Bank, SSC, Army, Navy, Police, UPPSC, UPSSSC & other sarkari job alerts at one place.
    sarkari result

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *