Bihar Sachivalaya Group D Recruitment 2018 – Apply for 166 Posts

Bihar Vidhan Sabha (Sachivalaya)

Group D Various Post Recruitment 2018 | Bihar Sachivalaya Group D Vacancy

Advt NO. : 04/2018

All Notification Mentioned Below

Application Fee Section

·    General / OBC : 100/-

·    SC / ST / PH : 25/-

·    All Category Female : 25/-

Important Dates  Section

·    Application Begin : 23/10/2018

·    Last Date for Apply Online : 22/11/2018 upto 05:00 PM Only

·    Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 22/11/2018

·    Exam Date Driver DL Verification : 08-17 June 2019

·    Driving Test Date : 30/08/2019 to 02/09/2019

·    Interview Result Announced (Driver) : 17/08/2019

·    Interview Slot Booking (Other Post) : 22/08/2019 to 02/09/2019

·    Post Preference form Available : 06/09/2019

Payment Mode Section

  • Payment of the Examination Fee can be made via Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

·         Age Limit : 18-37 Years

Bihar Sachivalaya Group D Vacancy Details: 166 Post

Post NameGenOBCEBCBC FemaleSCSTTotalEligibility
Office Attendant5201304190290·    Class 10 High School / Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
Office Attendant (Watchman)05002002009
Office Attendant (Sweeper)010404010010
Office Attendant (Gardener)1002040103020
Office Attendant (Farash)02002002006
Library Attendant0301010101007
Sequence Distributor0501020101010
Driver090001013014Class 10 High School with Valid Driving License LMV / HVM.
Do Read Complete Notification Before Applying

Some Useful Important Links

Download Bihar Sachivalaya Group D Interview ScheduleClick Here
Download Driver Final ResultClick Here
Fill Online Preference FormClick Here
For Online Interview Slot BookingClick Here
Download Notice for Slot BookingClick Here
Download Driver Post Driving Test ScheduleClick Here
Download Driver Interview ResultClick Here
Download Interview ScheduleClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Notice for DriverClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment